Temian Antoniu Mihai

Antoniu-Mihai Temian

About me

Computers, technology, the internet, and various gadgets captured my attention since i was little.

Years later, I had the opportunity to enter the IT field, as a software developer. I managed to quickly learn and understand all the technologies I’ve worked with and I was appreciated for the earned results.

Currently, I’m looking for technical challenges and I’m continuing my studies in the field.


a.k.a. : Tony
Birthday : February 10, 1986
Phone : +40 723 69 23 22
Email : antoniu [at] temian [dot] eu
Skype : antoniu.temian
Temian Antoniu Mihai

Education

2016 - present

Informatics

Faculty of Automatic Control and Computers

Politehnica University, Timisoara - Bachelor's Degree

2008 - 2010

Business Management

Faculty of Business

"Babes- Bolyai" University, Cluj-Napoca - Master's Degree

2005 - 2008

Business Management

Faculty of Business

"Babes- Bolyai" University, Cluj-Napoca - Bachelor's Degree

Experience

2013 - present

Software Engineer

Artsoft Consult, Cluj Napoca

Ruby, Ruby on Rails, HTML, CSS, JavaScript, jQuery, MySQL, Git/Github/Bitbucket, Responsive design, third-party API based integrations

2013 - 2013

Web Developer

Netlogiq, Cluj Napoca

Different projects using: HTML, CSS, JavaScript, jQuery, PHP, MySQL, Wordpress, Magento, Prestashop, Bootstrap, Responsive design, MailChimp templates, and a little of: CodeIgniter and Typo3

2011 - 2013

Web Developer

Qual Media Group, Cluj Napoca

Different projects using: HTML, CSS, JavaScript, jQuery, PHP, MySQL

Like forever

Owner

TonyDesign, Cluj Napoca

Different projects using: HTML, CSS, JavaScript, jQuery, PHP, MySQL, Wordpress

Skills

Ruby
PHP
HTML 3
CSS 3
Javascript
jQuery
Photoshop / Fireworks
Ruby on Rails
Wordpress
Magento

Interests

Music

Movies

Coffee

Travel

Bikes

Ski

Contact

VCARD: